KartSport Whangarei Club Champions

Club Champions 2019

   
Cadet Racket:
Connor Thomas
Cadet ROK: Cael Sharpe
Vortex Mini ROK:
Jake Millan
Junior Racket Oscar Sage
Rotax Max Lights:
Nicola Robinson
Rotax Max Heavies:
Terry Sage
Senior Club Sport 120:
Bryan Withers

Club Champions 2018

   
Cadet Racket: (unrated)
Cael Sharpe
Cadet Racket:
Jake Millan
Cadet ROK: Lewis Newton 
Vortex Mini ROK:
Fletcher Norman
Junior Racket 120 Carl Brennan 
Junior Rotax Max:
Jack Scott
Rotax Max Lights:
Brendon White
Rotax Max Heavies:
Terry Sage
Senior Club Sport 120:
Rob Norman

Club Champions 2017

   
Cadet Racket: (unrated)
Connor Thomas
Cadet Racket:
Lewis Newton
Vortex Mini ROK:
Finlay White
Junior Rotax Max:
Braedon Snowdon
Rotax Max Lights:
Brendon White
Rotax Max Heavies:
Terry Sage
Senior Club Sport 120:
Martin Gleeson
 


Club Champions 2016

   
Cadet Raket:
Oscar Sage 
Cadet ROK:
Finlay White
Junior Restricted:
Leo Scott
Vortex Mini ROK:
Cody Brunt
Junior Racket:
Braeden Snowden
Junior Rotax Max:
Todd Hughes
Formula Junior:
Taylah Ongley
Rotax:
Brendon White
Senior Clubsport 120:
Steve Carter
 

Club Champions 2015

   
Cadet Raket:
Oscar Sage 
Cadet ROK:
Finlay White
Junior Restricted:
Leo Scott
Junior Clubsport 120: 
Hunter Smith
Junior 100cc Yamaha:
Jack Scott
Junior Rotax Max:
Todd Hughes
Rotax Max Lights: 
Brendon White
Senior Clubsport 120:
Steve Carter
   
 

Club Champions 2014

   
Cadet Raket 85: 
Leo Scott 
Cadet ROK:
Noah Skipps 
Junior Restricted:
Jack Scott 
Junior Rotax Max:  Todd Hughes
Yamaha Lights:
David Clements 
Yamaha Heavies: 
Stefan Ryan
Rotax Max Lights:
Terry Sage
Senior Clubsport 120:  Steve Carter 
   

Club Champions 2013

   
Cadet:
Leo Scott 
Junior Restricted:  Todd Hughes 
Junior Clubsport 120:  Mathew White 
Senior Yamaha Lights:  Josh Wills 
Senior Yamaha Heavies:  Tyrone Hansford 
Rotax Max Lights:  Brendon White 
Rotax Max Heavies:
Derek Tunnicliffe
Senior Clubsport 120: 
Steve Carter 

Club Champions 2012

   
Cadet:
Jack Scott & Leo Scott 
Junior Restricted:
Not Contested
Junior 100cc Yamaha:
Thomas McLean
Senior Yamaha Lights:
David Clements
Senior Yamaha Heavies:
Tyrone Hansford
Rotax Max Lights:
Dean Oliver
Rotax Max Heavies:
Michael Smith
Clubsport 120:
Steve Carter

 

Club Champions 2011

   
Cadet:
Alyce McLean 
Junior Restricted:
Benjaman Wright 
Junior Clubsport 120
Tyler Tunnicliffe 
Senior Yamaha Lights: 
Martin Gleeson 
Senior Yamaha Heavies: 
Michael Smith 
Rotax Max: 
Derek Tunnicliffe 
Senior Clubsport 120:  Charles Hoare & Richard Macey equal 

A BIG THANK YOU TO OUR AWESOME SPONSORS